Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    26 Ellington Rd #2, Somerville, MA 02144

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Davis Square area, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. A brief, 5-minute walk to Davis. Has 1 off-street parking space available for an additional fee. Dogs are negotiable. Amenities include a ceiling fan, hardwood floors, a living room and a modern bath. The modern eat-in kitchen features dishwasher, disposal, gas range, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Water included in rent

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Price change$3,700-2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$3,800-9.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listing removed$4,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for rent$4,200+40%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Apartment Rental Experts Report a problem
    3/1/2019Listed for rent$3,000+13.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Cambridge Portfolios Report a problem
    2/24/2018Price change$2,650+10.4%
    Source: Cambridge Portfolios Report a problem
    2/15/2018Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Spring Hill