Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $529,000

    26 Glen Cove Rd, Byram Twp., NJ 07821

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $565,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,000

    $486,000 - $661,000

    $3,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Peterson 866-201-6210,

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    United Real Estate

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3932026MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.085AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400274000000724

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2025Sold$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3932026 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Pending sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3932026 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3932026 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Pending sale$529,000
    Source: GSMLS #3932026 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$529,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3932026 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$549,000
    Source: GSMLS #3920456 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$549,000-8.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3920456 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$599,000+27.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$469,000+77%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2017Sold$265,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$265,000-5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3263890 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Pending sale$279,900
    Source: Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors #3263890 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Price change$279,900-1.8%
    12/17/2015Price change$284,900-1.7%
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$289,900+9.4%
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #3263890 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Sold$265,000-0.7%
    Source: GSMLS #2925994 Report a problem
    5/8/2002Sold$267,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,743 $280,500
    2024$10,743 +1.8%$280,500
    2023$10,552 +2.8%$280,500
    2022$10,266 +1.6%$280,500
    2021$10,109 +1%$280,500
    2020$10,011 +0.7%$280,500
    2019$9,944 +1.8%$280,500
    2018$9,770 +1.7%$280,500
    2017$9,607 +2.6%$280,500
    2016$9,366 +0.5%$280,500
    2015$9,315 +1.5%$280,500
    2014$9,178 +3%$280,500
    2013$8,911 +2.9%$280,500
    2012$8,665 +3.5%$280,500 -14.7%
    2011$8,372 +4.2%$328,700
    2010$8,035 -7%$328,700 -1.1%
    2009$8,637 $332,300 +88.5%
    2008-- $176,300
    2007-- $176,300
    2006-- $176,300
    2005-- $176,300
    2004-- $176,300
    2003-- $176,300 +1.1%
    2002-- $174,300
    2001-- $174,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821