Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,506,900

    26 Hunt Path, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    4beds
    3baths
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $1,506,900 Zestimate®
    $580/sqft
    $7,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,506,900

    $1.40M - $1.63M

    $7,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy year round tranquility in this recently renovated mid-century Split Level in the desirable Bayberry Community; The house is located on a cul-de-sac; the homeowners built a new deck and a blue stone terrace to enjoy the outdoors. The interior of the house has 4 bedrooms on the same floor, new windows in 2008, new kitchen and hall bath. Bayberry Community Club allows the neighborhood a sense of community thanks to its wonderful pool, tennis courts, summer camp and restaurant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551000622370080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Rochelle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2015Sold$825,000-4%$317/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4526494 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$859,000+20.3%$330/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4526494 Report a problem
    9/11/2008Sold$714,000-3.5%$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2008Price change$739,900-4.5%$285/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #2724508 Report a problem
    5/8/2008Price change$774,500-3.1%$298/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #2724508 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$799,000$307/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #2724508 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $20,820 +4.1%
    2024-- $20,000
    2023-- $20,000
    2022-- $20,000
    2021-- $20,000
    2020-- $20,000
    2019-- $20,000
    2018-- $20,000
    2017-- $20,000
    2016-- $20,000
    2015$17,265 $20,000
    2014$17,265 $20,000
    2013$17,265 $20,000
    2012-- $20,000
    2011-- $20,000
    2010-- $20,000
    2009-- $20,000
    2008-- $20,000 -10.9%
    2007-- $22,450
    2006-- $22,450
    2005-- $22,450
    2004-- $22,450
    2003-- $22,450
    2002-- $22,450
    2001-- $22,450
    2000-- $22,450
    1999-- $22,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wykagyl