Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $599,000

    26 McDevitt Rd, Randolph, MA 02368

    3beds
    1,513sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $621,100 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pellet stoveVinyl sidingNew leased solar panelsDining areaHardwood floorsNew roofStunning spacious screened-in porch
    This well maintained charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home features on the main floor a beautifully updated kitchen that opens seamlessly to the fire place living room and dining area, an updated bathroom with dual showers, 3 good size bedrooms, a beautiful 3 season den, plus a sliding door from the kitchen leading out to a stunning spacious, screened-in porch overlooking a sprawling backyard ideal for entertaining. The finished lower level offers additional living space, complete with a pellet stove, full bathroom, and direct access to the attached garage. additional features include new roof, new leased solar panels, central A/C, hardwood floors and vinyl siding. All of this is situated on a lovely, side street.
    18 days
    |
    1,018
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Heaney 617-515-0209,

    Realty Solutions Inc. 617-845-5677

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73513613

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,513
      • Total interior livable area: 1,513 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,130
      • Finished area below ground: 383

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,500 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210143
      • Zoning: RH

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $396/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $481,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,579
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $621,100

        $590,000 - $652,000

        $3,597/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Contingent$599,000$396/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73513613 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$599,000+68.7%$396/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73513613 Report a problem
        8/16/2017Sold$355,000+9.9%$235/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2017Pending sale$323,000$213/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Annex Realty, Inc. #72187131 Report a problem
        6/21/2017Listed for sale$323,000+154.3%$213/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Annex Realty #72187131 Report a problem
        4/1/1996Sold$127,000-19.5%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/1991Sold$157,750$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,373 +7.2%$462,800 +5.7%
        2024$5,013 +3.2%$437,800 +8.9%
        2023$4,856 +2.3%$402,000 +15.2%
        2022$4,745 -0.9%$348,900 +7.7%
        2021$4,790 +2.6%$324,100 +3.5%
        2020$4,667 +4.1%$313,000 +4.6%
        2019$4,482 +2.4%$299,200 +8.6%
        2018$4,377 +11.9%$275,600 +14%
        2017$3,912 +6.5%$241,800 +19.2%
        2015$3,672 +2.2%$202,900 +2.6%
        2014$3,592 +3.7%$197,700 -1%
        2013$3,463 -6.5%$199,600 -13.6%
        2012$3,703 +3.6%$231,000
        2011$3,574 +5.8%$231,000 -4.7%
        2010$3,378 +3.2%$242,300 -8.1%
        2009$3,274 +19.3%$263,600 -8%
        2008$2,744 +0.3%$286,400 -3.5%
        2007$2,736 -0.1%$296,700 +6.6%
        2006$2,740 +3.5%$278,200 +3%
        2005$2,647 -11.6%$270,100
        2004$2,993 +25.9%$270,100 +44%
        2003$2,377 +2%$187,600 +40.5%
        2001$2,331 +19%$133,488 +8.9%
        1997$1,959 $122,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02368

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable