Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $689,900

    26 Millbrook Rd, Beverly, MA 01915

    3beds
    1,432sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    7,562 Square Feet Lot
    $737,000 Zestimate®
    $482/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer windowsNewer roofPrivate backyard oasisIn-ground heated poolRefreshed bath
    Welcome to 26 Millbrook Rd — a turnkey 3-bed, 1-bath ranch in sought-after Centerville! This move-in ready charmer delivers the big-ticket items buyers want: newer roof, newer windows, refreshed bath, and solar panels that keep monthly utility costs impressively low. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an in-ground heated pool — your own staycation retreat just in time for summer. The partially finished basement adds valuable bonus living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or playroom. Located in the highly-rated Centerville Elementary district and minutes from Beverly's beaches, downtown shops, and commuter rail. With major systems already updated, your budget can focus on making it your own rather than chasing maintenance. A rare opportunity to own a low-maintenance, energy-efficient home with resort-style amenities at an entry-level price point. Don't miss this one!
    15 days
    |
    1,873
    |
    93
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group 781-530-0753,

    McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group LLC 781-530-0753,

    McCaul & Mounsif Real Estate Group 781-530-0753

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73509661

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,432
      • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 924
      • Finished area below ground: 508

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Pool - Inground Heated, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Pool - Inground Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 7,562 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0085 B:0162 L:,4190624
      • Zoning: R15

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $482/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $558,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,142
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $737,000

        $700,000 - $774,000

        $3,509/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$689,900$482/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509661 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$689,900$482/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73509661 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,142 +4.9%$558,900 +7.2%
        2024$5,855 +7.5%$521,400 +7.8%
        2023$5,448 $483,800
        2022$5,448 +6.4%$483,800 +20%
        2021$5,122 +2.8%$403,300 +3.9%
        2020$4,982 +5.5%$388,300 +8.6%
        2019$4,724 +2.3%$357,600 +5.4%
        2018$4,616 +9.7%$339,400 +15.2%
        2017$4,207 -0.8%$294,600
        2016$4,239 +2%$294,600
        2015$4,157 +3.9%$294,600 +4.2%
        2014$4,002 +3.8%$282,600
        2013$3,855 -2%$282,600 -6.8%
        2012$3,933 +2.6%$303,200 -1.8%
        2011$3,832 +5.7%$308,800 -1%
        2010$3,626 +1%$311,800 -5.7%
        2009$3,590 +12%$330,600 +7.2%
        2008$3,206 -0.1%$308,300 -2.6%
        2007$3,208 +2.6%$316,400
        2006$3,126 +3.6%$316,400 +5.3%
        2005$3,018 +6%$300,600 +15.3%
        2004$2,847 +4.4%$260,700 +10.9%
        2003$2,728 +15.8%$235,000 +44.6%
        2001$2,355 +6.9%$162,500 +6.8%
        2000$2,204 +17.5%$152,100 +25.9%
        1995$1,876 $120,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01915

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable