Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    26 Old Willimantic Road, Columbia, CT 06237

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    1.61 Acres Lot
    $445,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,200

    $414,000 - $476,000

    $3,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,173/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newer raised ranch in lovely country setting with pond view. Situated on 1.15 acres, this home features a new high efficiency propane boiler and a whole house generator. The first floor has great ambient light with a large living room, open to formal dining room and kitchen. Primary bedroom suite with full bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and full bathroom are also on the main level. The lower level has a front to back den with half bath as well as laundry room, utility room, plenty of storage and a two car attached garage. Agent related.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz A. Doll (860)614-6078,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-633-0111

    Bought with:

    Amanda Nemense, RES.0821515

    Showcase Realty, Inc.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24142834MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Den
    • Features: Half Bath, Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 400 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 25
    Dining room
    • Features: Balcony/Deck, Sliders, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Engineered Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Propane
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Finished,Garage Access,Interior Entry,Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,428
    • Finished area below ground: 672

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk, Garden
    • Waterfront features: Water Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1.61 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2580162
    • Zoning: RA
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake
    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$445,000+3.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24142834 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Pending sale$429,900$205/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24142834 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$429,900+75.5%$205/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24142834 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$245,000+2.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G657542 Report a problem
    5/23/2011Sold$239,000$114/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E246279 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,741 +4.1%$196,140
    2024$5,515 +8.5%$196,140
    2023$5,082 +0.2%$196,140
    2022$5,074 +13.9%$196,140 +29.1%
    2021$4,455 $151,900
    2020$4,455 $151,900
    2019$4,455 $151,900
    2018$4,455 +1.6%$151,900
    2017$4,387 +6.9%$151,900 +1.6%
    2016$4,102 +1.1%$149,500
    2015$4,056 $149,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06237