Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $750,000

    26 Pine Croft Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    3,744sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $727,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on a .58-acre corner lot with no HOA, this charming Cape Cod offers privacy and space just 30 minutes from Raleigh. This beautiful home is approved for 3 bedrooms per septic permit, and it also offers two additional finished rooms with closets, ideal for office, flex, or guest use. The primary suite welcomes you with a fireplace, sitting area or office nook, and a spacious walk-in closet creating a versatile owner's retreat. Upstairs, the oversized bonus room includes a kitchenette with built-in refrigerator and microwave drawer, perfect for guests, entertaining, or multi-generational living. Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, beautifully complementing the cherry kitchen cabinetry. Upgrades include two EV hookups in the garage and bidets in every bathroom. Enjoy year-round views from the expansive three-season sunroom overlooking the private, tree-lined backyard, while the landscaped front yard showcases a stunning Koi pond.
    60 days
    |
    358
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helene Ly 919-616-1266,

    Team Anderson Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153895MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bidet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower, Whirlpool Tub
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,744
      • Total interior livable area: 3,744 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,744
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), On Site, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, Other
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 142 x 163 x 158 x 155
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Paved, Pond on Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 040662 0004 18
      • Zoning: RA-30
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      • Major remodel year: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,237
      • Annual tax amount: $2,716
      • Date on market: 3/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $727,900

        $692,000 - $764,000

        $2,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$750,000-1.3%$200/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10153895 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$760,000-1.3%$203/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10153895 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for sale$770,000-6.7%$206/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10153895 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listing removed$824,900$220/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10127350 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listed for sale$824,900$220/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10127350 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,716 $389,237
        2024$2,716 +1.5%$389,237
        2023$2,677 $389,237
        2022$2,677 -5.6%$389,237 +16%
        2021$2,836 $335,540 0%
        2020$2,836 +7.2%$335,660
        2019$2,646 $335,660 +6.8%
        2018$2,646 -8.7%$314,160
        2017$2,898 $314,160 -8.9%
        2016$2,898 $344,870
        2015-- $344,870
        2014$2,898 $344,870
        2012-- $344,870
        2011-- $344,870
        2010-- $344,870 +17.8%
        2008-- $292,760
        2007-- $292,760
        2006-- $292,760 +814.9%
        2005-- $32,000
        2004-- $32,000
        2003-- $32,000
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27501

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable