Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $539,000

    26 Pine Ridge Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    2 Acres Lot
    $539,000 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $4,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,000

    $507,000 - $577,000

    $4,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First time ever to be listed on the Market! You will truly enjoy making 26 Pine Ridge Road your new home. This lovely 4 bedroom, 3 bath Spacious Raised Ranch is situated on 2 acres of property. Nestled in the quiet community of Pine- Ridge Acres in the town of Lagrange, just minutes from the Taconic State Parkway. Your new home offers a newly renovated eat in kitchen with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful hardwood cabinets. Just off the kitchen you will find the dining room and living room. The living room is spacious and open, offering vaulted ceilings, and a great flow for entertaining your guests. Also, located on the main floor you will find the master bedroom with its own private en suite, and two other bedrooms, and full bathroom. The lower level has been designed for entertaining with a beautiful brick fireplace, open space and a wet bar! To complete the lower level is the spacious 4th bedroom, laundry room, and a full bathroom. The private deck allows you to enjoy both inside and the outdoors of this home. Please call today to schedule your private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1334006359029718300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poughkeepsie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • Appliance: Washer
    • CoolingSystem: Wall
    • HeatingSystem: Baseboard
    • RoomCount: 8
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$412,000-3.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170542924 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Contingent$425,000$155/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170542924 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Pending sale$425,000$155/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6223972 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$425,000-2.3%$155/sqft
    12/14/2022Listed for sale$435,000$158/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $258,900
    2023-- $258,900
    2022-- $258,900
    2021-- $258,900
    2020-- $258,900
    2019-- $258,900 +4%
    2018-- $248,900
    2017$2,461 $248,900
    2016-- $248,900
    2015-- $248,900
    2014-- $248,900 -5.9%
    2012-- $264,600 -6.7%
    2011-- $283,500
    2010-- $283,500 -9.9%
    2009-- $314,500 -7.9%
    2008-- $341,500 -8.9%
    2007-- $375,000 +108.3%
    2006-- $180,000
    2005-- $180,000
    2004-- $180,000
    2003-- $180,000
    2002-- $180,000
    2001-- $180,000
    2000-- $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12603