Completely renovated and move-in ready in Eclectic! This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath home sits on right at an acre of land and is located in the Eclectic school district. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice that this home is truly new, new, new! Featuring new flooring, new countertops, new cabinets, a new roof, new HVAC, updated plumbing, and updated electrical. The home offers a large open main living area that flows into the dining room and kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a wonderful pantry, along with a private laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite features a walk-in shower, while the second full bathroom serves the additional bedrooms and guests. Outside, the property includes a carport and plenty of room to enjoy the space that comes with nearly an acre of land. With major updates already completed and a great location in the Eclectic school district, this home is ready for its next owner!
For sale
$265,000
26 Pleasant Hill Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024
3beds
1,337sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
1 Acres Lot
$263,600 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private laundry roomThree-bedroom two-bath homeWonderful pantry
- 6 days |
- 585 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lyle Wilks 334-593-8414,
First Call Realty of Montg
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 586677
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,337 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 278 x 160.9 x 195 x 230
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 11 09 32 0 000 011.005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,130
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$263,600
$250,000 - $277,000
$2,053/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-70.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Sold | $900,000$673/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,780 +6.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $14,760 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,760 +11.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,260 +26.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $10,460 +1.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,300 +10.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $9,300 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $236 +2.6% | $9,420 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $230 | $9,182 -89.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $86,880 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $6,540 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,320 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,320 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,040 +9.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36024