Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,900

    26 Plumstead Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080

    3beds
    1,679sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $428,900 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,900

    $403,000 - $455,000

    $2,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market! Rancher stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, beautiful living room, fireplace and dining room ceiling fans in every room. Master bedroom has walk in closets. Eat in kitchen with all oak cabinets. Central Air conditioning and heat. Also a over sized lot with a beautiful gazebo. 2 car garage and also a work shop. update siding and roof. Home is in good condition is being sold As Is. Seller wants the property sold bring all reasonable offers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18000853400020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sewell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00020
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1679
    • Tax Annual Amount: 7773.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Type of Parking: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2018Sold$170,000-12.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$194,900-2.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1001755481 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$199,000-13.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1001755481 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Pending sale$230,000$137/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6866759 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$230,000-4.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6866759 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Price change$240,000-4%$143/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6866759 Report a problem
    9/27/2016Listed for sale$250,000+86.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6866759 Report a problem
    1/18/1996Sold$134,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,365 $294,800
    2024$10,365 -2.2%$294,800
    2023$10,598 +78.4%$294,800 +72.5%
    2022$5,942 +1.3%$170,900
    2021$5,867 -0.6%$170,900
    2020$5,905 -0.4%$170,900 +5.5%
    2019$5,928 $162,000 -25.8%
    2018$5,928 -20.7%$218,400
    2017$7,477 +1.5%$218,400
    2016$7,368 +3.4%$218,400
    2015$7,128 +2.4%$218,400
    2014$6,964 +12.1%$218,400
    2013$6,211 -0.2%$218,400 +79.2%
    2012$6,225 +0.4%$121,900
    2011$6,200 +4.4%$121,900
    2010$5,940 +3.3%$121,900
    2009$5,750 $121,900
    2008-- $121,900
    2007-- $121,900
    2006-- $121,900
    2005-- $121,900
    2004-- $121,900
    2003-- $121,900
    2002-- $121,900
    2001-- $121,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08080