Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,900

    26 Reeves St, Norcross, GA 30071

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $1,888 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,888/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,888/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is absolutely charming. The open floor plan and abundant natural light make it truly inviting. This home has been fully remodeled, right down to the studs, ensuring that the home is in top-notch condition. The peaceful nature of the dead-end street is bound to be appreciated by anyone seeking a tranquil living environment. The location of this home is truly fantastic. Its proximity to Historic Downtown Norcross means that residents will have easy access to a variety of amenities, from shops and restaurants to parks and entertainment events. The convenience of being close to major transportation routes such as I-85, Jimmy Carter Blvd, and Buford Hwy is a huge plus. This makes commuting and exploring the surrounding areas a breeze. Lastly, this home's location is a major advantage, offering the best of both worlds a peaceful retreat and easy access to the bustling city life. Rent - $1950/mo. Security Deposit - $1950. Application fee - $55/per adult over 18. Minimum credit score - 650. Total household income - $5800+/mo. Tenant pays all utilities. This is non-smoking property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6242085

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norcross

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950
    • Application fee: $55

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$1,950+56%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listing removed$349,999$347/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$349,999-2.8%$347/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$359,950-1.4%$357/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$364,950-0.8%$362/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$367,950-0.5%$365/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$369,950-2.6%$367/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$379,950-1.3%$377/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Price change$384,900-1.3%$382/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$389,900-2.5%$387/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$399,900+1190%$397/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7489898 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Pros Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Pros Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Pros Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Pros Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Metro Pros Report a problem
    7/7/2011Sold$31,000-5.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2011Listed for sale$32,900-66.5%$33/sqft
    Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4195889 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Sold$98,142+180.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$35,000-22.2%$35/sqft
    Source: REOSOUTH, INC. #4195889 Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$45,000-10%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #4179769 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Listed for sale$50,000-9.1%$50/sqft
    10/19/2007Sold$55,000-30.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2006Sold$79,379-36.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2005Sold$125,000+13.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2003Sold$110,000+29.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2003Sold$85,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,264 -1.3%$138,760 +246.9%
    2024$1,280 -51.7%$40,000 -59.7%
    2023$2,651 $99,160 +20%
    2022$2,651 +166.6%$82,600 +172.4%
    2021$994 -0.8%$30,320
    2020$1,002 +0.3%$30,320
    2019$999 -29.7%$30,320
    2018$1,421 +159.5%$30,320 +83.1%
    2016$548 -34.9%$16,560
    2015$842 $16,560
    2014$842 +50.4%$16,560
    2013$560 $16,560 +33.5%
    2012-- $12,400 -50.9%
    2011-- $25,240 -39.4%
    2010-- $41,640
    2009-- $41,640 +8.3%
    2007-- $38,440
    2006-- $38,440
    2005-- $38,440
    2004$615 +5%$38,440 +5.1%
    2003$586 +1178.1%$36,560
    2002$46 -15.7%$36,560 +89.6%
    2001$54 $19,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30071