Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (3/11)
    $200,000

    26 Snyder Rd, Arkadelphia, AR 71923

    3beds
    1,914sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by mature timberAmple storagePrivacy and scenic viewsFunctional single-level layoutBrick ranch home
    Charming brick ranch home nestled on 1.5 acres in a peaceful country setting surrounded by mature timber. This 1914 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and 2 half bathrooms with a functional, single-level layout. The kitchen features classic oak cabinetry and ample storage. Spacious living areas provide comfort and flexibility for everyday living. Outside, enjoy the added value of a barn, perfect for hobbies, storage, or small livestock. Plenty of open space for outdoor enjoyment while still offering privacy and scenic views. A great opportunity for those seeking country living with room to grow.
    118 days
    |
    307
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wanda Lathem 870-403-2398,

    Bluebird Real Estate, LLC 501-575-1614

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26001741MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Family Room, Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Sheet Rock, Paneling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,914
      • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Parking Pad, One Car
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 209' x 313', 215' x 318'
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barns/Buildings
      • Parcel number: 0104729000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,300
      • Annual tax amount: $901
      • Date on market: 1/12/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,693/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Price change$200,000-11.1%$104/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26001741 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$225,000$118/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26001741 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$301 -19.9%$15,479
        2023$376 -11.7%$15,479
        2022$426 $15,479
        2021$426 $15,479 -17.9%
        2020$426 +1.9%$18,860 +6.2%
        2019$418 -5.6%$17,760
        2018$443 $17,760
        2017$443 $17,760
        2016$443 $17,760
        2015$443 +15.6%$17,760 +10.1%
        2014$384 +8.3%$16,124 +4.2%
        2013$354 +15.9%$15,479 +4.3%
        2012$306 $14,834
        2011$306 +22.9%$14,834 +9.5%
        2010$249 +12.9%$13,544 +5%
        2009$220 +12.7%$12,899 +4.5%
        2008$195 $12,338

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,173/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1078
        Property taxes
        $95
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71923

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable