Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    26 Spruce Drive, Prospect, CT 06712

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    $306,000 - $339,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Room Ranch with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, move in ready. Priced to Sell. Home to Be sold in "As Is", "Where Is" condition no exceptions!! Large level back yard in quiet area. Reverse Osmosis system on kitchen sink.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Pavlik (203)217-4149,

    Pavlik Real Estate LLC 203-758-4416

    Bought with:

    Rabia Deura, RES.0824042

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 162 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 18
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Private
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Fruit Trees, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1316255
    • Zoning: RA-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$320,000+4.9%$333/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161915 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$305,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161915 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$305,000$318/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,731 +12.7%$185,010 +41.7%
    2024$4,198 +0.7%$130,610
    2023$4,169 -0.1%$130,610
    2022$4,173 -1.1%$130,610
    2021$4,219 +4.8%$130,610 +6.6%
    2020$4,025 +6.1%$122,520
    2019$3,792 -0.2%$122,520
    2018$3,798 -0.8%$122,520
    2017$3,829 +6%$122,520 -0.9%
    2015$3,612 +0.9%$123,580
    2014$3,581 +3.2%$123,580
    2013$3,470 +1.8%$123,580
    2012$3,408 -3.3%$123,580 -11.6%
    2011$3,523 -0.2%$139,800
    2010$3,531 +1%$139,800
    2009$3,495 +2%$139,800
    2008$3,425 $139,800
    2007$3,425 +76.3%$139,800 +72.6%
    2006$1,943 -27.6%$81,010
    2005$2,685 +10.5%$81,010
    2003$2,430 +7.1%$81,010 +0%
    2001$2,268 $81,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06712