Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $242,100

    26 Tracy St, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $242,100 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $1,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,100

    $208,000 - $281,000

    $1,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This fantastic 1 bedroom apartment offer, modern conveniences, and a prime location in a dynamic neighborhood. Located in a lively and vibrant community, this apartment truly has it all. Perfect for young professionals or college students Key Features: 1. All-Inclusive Utilities: Say goodbye to the hassle of monthly utility bills! This apartment comes with all-inclusive utilities, including heat, electricity, high-speed internet, and water. Enjoy a worry-free and comfortable living experience. 2. Modern Amenities: The apartment features modern appliances, including a fully equipped kitchen with appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. 3. Neighborhood Vibes: Nestled in a thriving neighborhood, you'll be just steps away from an array of dining options and local nightlife. Enjoy exploring a diverse range of restaurants, cafes, and entertainment venues, all within walking distance. 4.Well-Connected: With public transportation options nearby and easy access to major roads, commuting to work or exploring the city is a breeze. You'll be at the heart of the action while still having the comfort of home. 5. Community Feel: This neighborhood is known for its welcoming and friendly community. You'll quickly become part of the local scene and enjoy the unique character and charm it has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a spacious 2 bedroom apartment with all utilities included .Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this vibrant neighborhood your new home Title: Spacious 1-Bedroom and kitchen and off street parking. All-Inclusive Utilities in the Heart of a Thriving Neighborhood. all utilities are included heat electric water garbage lawn mowing high speed internet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012142325

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$1,200-25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2024Price change$1,600+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$1,500-40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Price change$2,500-10.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for rent$2,800+12%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for rent$2,500+25.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$1,999-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$2,000-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$2,400+166.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for rent$900+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus #R1286403 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for rent$800-63.6%$1/sqft
    5/25/2020Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2020Price change$2,200+183.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2020Price change$775-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fairport #R1242408 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Listed for rent$800-63.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1242408 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listing removed$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$110,000+27.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2008Sold$86,000+330%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/1996Sold$20,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $145,200
    2024-- $145,200 +32%
    2023-- $110,000
    2022-- $110,000
    2021-- $110,000
    2020-- $110,000 +1.4%
    2018-- $108,500
    2017$3,605 $108,500
    2016-- $108,500 +9.6%
    2015$2,114 $99,000
    2014-- $99,000
    2013-- $99,000
    2012-- $99,000 -26.7%
    2011-- $135,000
    2010-- $135,000
    2009-- $135,000 +92.9%
    2007-- $70,000
    2006-- $70,000
    2005-- $70,000
    2004-- $70,000 +34.6%
    2003-- $52,000
    2002-- $52,000
    2001-- $52,000
    2000-- $52,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue