Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $410,000

    26 Welborn Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    29.14 Acres Lot
    $391,900 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-story homePlenty of natural lightFunctional layout
    Situated on approximately 14.27 acres, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and peaceful surroundings. The two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with a functional layout, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light. The acreage provides privacy and room to spread out, with a mix of wooded areas and open space suitable for a homesite, outdoor enjoyment, or future improvements. This property may also be purchased together with the adjoining property at 54 Welborn Rd, offering a unique opportunity for expanded acreage, multi-generational living, or investment potential. https://www.flexmls.com/share/Dhzgc/54-Welborn-Rd.-Laurel-MS-39443
    51 days
    |
    680
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hallie Edwards 601-689-1538,

    Vesica PCJ Realty 601-325-9046

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 146456MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 29.14 Acres
      • Dimensions: 29.14 Acres
      • Features: 10 - 25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 161Q020001501

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,920
      • Annual tax amount: $1,260
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $391,900

        $372,000 - $411,000

        $2,495/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$410,000$178/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146456 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$410,000+2.5%$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/12/2025Listing removed$399,900$174/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36755 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$399,900$174/sqft
        Source: LBOR #36755 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,252 -1.4%$9,889
        2023$1,269 -0.8%$9,889
        2022$1,280 -0.4%$9,889
        2021$1,285 +2.9%$9,889 +4.7%
        2020$1,249 -0.4%$9,445
        2019$1,254 +1.2%$9,445 +1.1%
        2017$1,238 $9,339 +56.2%
        2016-- $5,977
        2015-- $5,977 -31.9%
        2014-- $8,774

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39443

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable