Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    260 Abbott Rd SW, Conyers, GA 30094

    3beds
    1,505sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $270,300 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,300

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This bright and welcoming home is MOVE-IN Ready. New Roof, new Carpet, new flooring in Master Bath, new Appliances, new Furnace, new Paint inside & out. Possible expansion above garage. Front and Back Porches great for outside activities. Nice Pecan Tree wooded lot. Located convenient to I-20 yet away from the busy access. A must to consider!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brenda Waldrop,

    Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty 770-914-9250

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Washington, 426890

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7243464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L, Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,505
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: x 144x253x150x163x83
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 010002002B
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2023Sold$265,000-10.2%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7243464 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$295,000$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178977 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for sale$295,000+481.9%$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10178977 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Sold$50,700-49.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2000Sold$100,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $95,800 +0.4%
    2024$114 -67.1%$95,400 +113.7%
    2023$347 -55%$44,640 +10.1%
    2022$770 -7%$40,560 +3.5%
    2021$828 +19.6%$39,200 +4.5%
    2020$693 +61.7%$37,520 +30.1%
    2019$428 +12.3%$28,840 +6.2%
    2018$382 +27.2%$27,160 +7.1%
    2017$300 $25,360
    2016$300 $25,360
    2015$300 -0.4%$25,360
    2014$301 +10.2%$25,360 -23.9%
    2013$273 -41.8%$33,320
    2012$469 -29.1%--
    2011$662 -15.4%$38,360 -11.5%
    2010$782 -2.9%$43,360 -9.3%
    2009$805 +49.1%$47,800
    2008$540 -0.2%$47,800
    2007$541 +13.3%$47,800 +6.6%
    2006$477 +50.1%$44,840 +20.9%
    2005$318 -0.7%$37,080 0%
    2004$320 $37,094 -59.4%
    2003-- $91,400 +150%
    2002$516 -13.7%$36,560
    2001$598 $36,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30094