Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom unit with spectacular views of hills & San Pablo Bay.
Located in an upscale small complex in a quiet neighborhood close to 101.
Hardwood floor throughout the unit, Cathedral ceiling with lots of natural light.
Remodeled bathrooms with double-sink vanity.
Remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steal appliances.
Large master bedroom with walk-in closet.
Spacious balcony, fireplace, garage with carport, lots of storage, AC, washer/dryer in unit.
Apartment for rent
$3,700/mo
Fees may apply
260 Channing Way APT 9, San Rafael, CA 94903
2beds
1,260sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Garage with carportSpacious balconyLots of storage
- 61 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage, Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Garbage, Garbage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 15509232
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $3,700+7.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,450+15%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $679,000$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $679,000-2.9%$539/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $699,000-12.5%$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000+104.9%$634/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2018 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Foundation Homes Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
| 1/13/2011 | Sold | $390,000-2.3%$310/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2010 | Price change | $399,000-18.9%$317/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21029271 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2010 | Price change | $492,000-0.6%$390/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21020970 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $495,000+0%$393/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21020970 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2010 | Listing removed | $494,900$393/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21005543 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Price change | $494,900-0.6%$393/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21005543 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $498,000-16.3%$395/sqft |
Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #21005543 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2005 | Sold | $595,000+105.2%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/1998 | Sold | $290,000-1.7%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/1997 | Sold | $295,000$234/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North San Rafael Commercial Center