Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $474,999

    260 Dutch Neck Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen with dining roomFreshly painted homeNew recessed lightsBright and comfortable layout
    Welcome to this freshly painted home offering a bright and comfortable layout with two bedrooms on the main floor with one full bathroom and an additional bedroom in the partially finished basement which is ideal for guests, extended living, or a home office. The main level features an inviting living area enhanced by new recessed lights, a kitchen with dining room, and well‑proportioned bedrooms that suit a variety of needs. The partially finished basement provides excellent flexibility for recreation, storage, or future expansion. Set on a generous .45 acres of lot and ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, major highways, and top‑rated schools, this home delivers both convenience and value in the heart of East Windsor.
    46 days
    |
    1,192
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geeta Manek 732-429-3664,

    Realty Mark Central, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2074668MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,064
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100.00 x 196.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0100063 0100028
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $446/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $227,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,514
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $472,100

        $448,000 - $496,000

        $3,044/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$474,999+39.7%$446/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJME2074668 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Sold$340,000+78.9%$320/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJME2029164 Report a problem
        3/26/2002Sold$190,000$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,163 $227,000
        2024$8,163 +4.8%$227,000
        2023$7,788 +0.7%$227,000
        2022$7,732 -0.1%$227,000
        2021$7,741 +0.9%$227,000
        2020$7,670 +1.3%$227,000
        2019$7,570 +0.1%$227,000
        2018$7,564 +1.4%$227,000
        2017$7,457 +2%$227,000
        2016$7,312 +1.2%$227,000
        2015$7,225 +1.7%$227,000
        2014$7,103 +2.9%$227,000
        2013$6,901 $227,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08520

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable