Bright. Peaceful. Perfectly positioned. Welcome to Garth Essex where this sun-filled 1-bedroom co-op offers the best of Scarsdale living without the trade-offs. The spacious L-shaped living and dining area is filled with natural light and opens to pretty views of the building’s entrance, creating a calm, welcoming backdrop you don’t often find. Set on the quiet side of the building, you get all the convenience of being close to the Metro-North Railroad without the noise. The oversized bedroom features multiple closets and an en-suite bath, making everyday living feel easy and functional. Additional highlights include central A/C, in-building laundry, and abundant resident parking via permit in front and just behind the building. All just moments from the shops, dining, and charm of Scarsdale Village. Quiet when you want it. Connected when you need it. Let’s get moving to your new home!
For sale
$250,000
260 Garth Road #3K4, Scarsdale, NY 10583
1beds
950sqft
Stock Cooperative, Residential
Built in 1967
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 2,230 |
- 100 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-725-7737,
Lauren Hurwitz 516-729-3609,
Seth L. Keslow 917-626-9568,
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 985644
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Primary Bathroom
- Has basement: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 950
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Unknown
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Scarsdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+7.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Sold | $232,500-1.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000$247/sqft |
Source: Westchester Choice Realty, Inc #4911235 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Listing removed | $235,000$247/sqft |
| 3/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000+13%$247/sqft |
| 6/13/2016 | Listing removed | $208,000$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $208,000$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Pending sale | $208,000$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $208,000+4.1%$219/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $199,900$210/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2909415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $199,900$210/sqft |
Source: Listhub #2909415 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 10583