Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,500

    260 Geranium Rd, Ruckersville, VA 22968

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $2,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2600 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 260 Geranium Rd, Ruckersville, VA 22968.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49A15C19
    • Zoning: R-1 Residential (Single Family)

Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ruckersville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Conditioning: Central AC
    • Electricity: Elec Underground
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Kitchen Appliances/Feat: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Pantry
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer, Washer
    • Possession: Settlement
    • Structure-Deck/Porch: Deck, Porch - Front
    • Structure-Floors: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Structure-Window/Ceiling: Insulated Windows, 9' Ceilings
    • Garage: Yes
    • Source of SQ. FT.: Public Records
    • Yard: Mature
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Attached, Auto Door, Faces Side
    • Sewer/Septic: Septic Tank
    • Kitchen Cabinets/Counters: Formica Counter, Maple Cabinets
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • Master Bed on Main Level: Yes
    • Master Bath on Main Level: Yes
    • Basement: Finished, Partial
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room
    • Level: 1 Story
    • Assn Setup/Trans Fee Type: $
    • Dependencies: Other Buildings
    • Water: Community Water
    • Middle School: William Monroe
    • Design: Ranch
    • Association Frequency: Quarterly
    • Zoning: R-1 Residential (Single Family)
    • Type of Construction: On Site Built
    • Association Includes: Area Maint, Road Maint, Snow Removal, Master Ins. Policy
    • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES L19 SC .73 AC
    • Parcel Number: 49A 15 C 19

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2020Sold$239,000-1.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2020Pending sale$243,000$93/sqft
    Source: ERA Bill May Realty Company #600295 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listed for sale$243,000+15.7%$93/sqft
    Source: ERA BILL MAY REALTY CO. #600295 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for rent$1,500+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Commonwealth Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listing removed$1,477$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for rent$1,477$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    4/23/2015Sold$210,100-2.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/20/2014Price change$214,500-1.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Nest Realty #523202 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$218,500-2.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Nest Realty #523202 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listed for sale$225,000$87/sqft
    Source: Nest Realty #523202 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listing removed$1,477$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listed for rent$1,477+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers at Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    12/17/2012Listing removed$1,447$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    10/27/2012Price change$1,447-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listed for rent$1,497$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,318 +5%$336,000 +8%
    2024$2,209 -2.7%$311,100
    2023$2,271 +13.4%$311,100 +27.4%
    2022$2,002 $244,200
    2021$2,002 +19.6%$244,200 +19.6%
    2020$1,674 $204,100
    2019$1,674 +8.6%$204,100 +2.6%
    2018$1,541 +9.3%$198,900
    2017$1,410 $198,900 +9.3%
    2016$1,410 $181,900
    2015$1,410 +3.3%$181,900
    2014$1,364 +4.2%$181,900
    2013$1,310 $181,900 -14.9%
    2012-- $213,800
    2010-- $213,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22968