Skip main navigation
Sold for $615,000
  • $615,000

    260 Hunters Ridge Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093

    4beds
    2,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    10,565 Square Feet Lot
    $615,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $3,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,200

    $572,000 - $664,000

    $3,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ORIGINAL OWNER * BEAUTIFULLY maintained 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath THREE Level Split Home in Hunt Ridge * Features Include: On the UPPER level you will find an eat in kitchen which opens to a FAMILY room with a WOOD burning fireplace and sliders to a LARGE yard with mature trees, SPACIOUS primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms and FULL bath * Separate dining room that overlooks the FORMAL living room on the main level * The LOWER level offers a rec room, half bath, laundry, storage and walk out * OVERSIZED 2 car garage with a MULTI car driveway * Close to major arteries, restaurants and shopping!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Commodari 410-262-7396,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: The Commodari Group Of Exp Realty

    Bought with:

    Kelly Schuit, 671718

    Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2152722MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 14
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 19
    Other
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 18
    Recreation room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 368 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 23
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,148
    • Total interior livable area: 2,626 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,074
    • Finished area below ground: 552

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,565 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1.00 x
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04081800010924
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$615,000+2.7%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152722 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$599,000$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152722 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$599,000-4.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152722 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$625,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141912 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$625,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141912 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$625,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141912 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$625,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2141912 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,780 +10.4%$435,300 +0.8%
    2024$5,234 +0.8%$431,833 +0.8%
    2023$5,192 +0.8%$428,367 +0.8%
    2022$5,150 +0.4%$424,900 +0.4%
    2021$5,130 +0.4%$423,267 +0.4%
    2020$5,110 +0.4%$421,633 +0.4%
    2019$5,090 +2.9%$420,000 +2.9%
    2018$4,946 +3%$408,100 +3%
    2017$4,802 +1.1%$396,200 +3.1%
    2016$4,749 $384,300
    2015$4,749 $384,300
    2014$4,749 $384,300 -7.4%
    2013-- $414,900
    2012-- $414,900
    2011-- $414,900 -13.8%
    2010-- $481,430 +8.7%
    2009-- $442,890 +9.5%
    2008-- $404,350 +10.5%
    2007-- $365,810 +8.5%
    2006-- $337,050 +9.3%
    2005-- $308,290 +10.3%
    2004-- $279,530 +6.1%
    2003-- $263,556 +6.5%
    2002-- $247,583 +6.9%
    2001-- $231,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21093