Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,132,500
  • $1,132,500

    260 Lincoln Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773

    4beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $1,136,100 Zestimate®
    $633/sqft
    $3,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,100

    $1.08M - $1.19M

    $3,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This incredibly charming 8 room colonial home offers SPECTACULAR curb appeal, four bedrooms, 1.5 baths & a Fabulous floor plan boasting a fireplaced living room, a delightful dining room with a darling corner built-in hutch & a lg. bow window showcasing the "field of dreams" rear yard, a white country kitchen with plenty of cabinet space & a breakfast bar too! Relax & unwind in the 16x12 family rm with direct access to the breathtakingly beautiful screened-in porch! A handsome foyer greets your friends and family with love & joy! Handsome hardwood floors, ALL new interior paint, carpet & many new light fixtures make this home MOVE IN ready! Sip lemonaid on your Farmer's porch, play soccer in the backyard or stroll to Drumlin Farm's 291 acres of working wonderfulness! Updated windows will surely delight as will the one car garage for snowy winters! This home's flow, light and zen feeling will make you never want to leave! Minutes to the commuter rail station

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosemary Comrie 978-375-3908,

    Comrie Real Estate, Inc. 978-443-6300

    Bought with:

    Steven Savarese

    Senne

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73489454

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet - Double
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 17 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Window Seat
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: First
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Chair Rail, Open Floorplan, Wainscoting, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Lighting - Overhead, In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,788

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Detached, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Screened, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic View(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:177 L:16 S:0,564620
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Lincoln
    • Subdivision: Southside! Minutes to Drumlin Farm!

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$1,132,500+3.4%$633/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73489454 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$1,095,000$612/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73489454 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$1,095,000+1360%$612/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73489454 Report a problem
    6/11/1991Sold$75,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,509 +1.4%$898,400 +2%
    2024$11,352 -1.7%$880,700 +6.1%
    2023$11,549 +3.6%$829,700 +11.1%
    2022$11,148 +6.3%$746,700 +10.5%
    2021$10,490 +3.3%$675,900 +2.2%
    2020$10,154 +11.6%$661,100 +1.9%
    2019$9,101 +2.5%$648,700 -0.6%
    2018$8,877 +4.7%$652,700 +5.5%
    2017$8,475 +0.6%$618,600 +2.7%
    2016$8,428 $602,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01773