260 Maple St, Kindred, ND 58051
Home value
$323,400
$304,000 - $346,000
$1,843/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,843/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,843/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Arlin Fisher 701-261-8812,
Park Co., REALTORS®
Daniel L Carlson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: 8 ft+ Pour,Finished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,905
- Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 865
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 150
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 1040
- Parcel number: 04050001021000
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Gas: Electric
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
- Water: City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Pending sale | $300,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+28.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2019 | Price change | $232,900-0.9%$122/sqft |
Source: Beyond Realty #18-5565 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Beyond Realty #18-5565 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+50%$126/sqft |
Source: Beyond Realty #18-5565 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900+6.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Park Company Realtors #14-4129 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2008 | Listing removed | $149,900$79/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-971 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2008 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$79/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-971 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $154,900$81/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-971 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,837 -8.2% | $255,400 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $3,089 -0.4% | $243,700 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $3,101 +37.5% | $229,500 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $2,255 +7.6% | $202,000 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $2,097 +4.8% | $193,500 +15.8% |
| 2019 | $2,001 +0.9% | $167,100 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $1,983 -14% | $163,500 +97% |
| 2017 | $2,306 +8.7% | $83,000 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $2,121 +6.6% | $76,050 +9.6% |
| 2015 | $1,990 +5.2% | $69,400 +14.7% |
| 2014 | $1,891 -8.8% | $60,500 -39.9% |
| 2008 | $2,074 | $100,600 +110% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,900 +4.1% |
| 2006 | $1,987 +6.5% | $46,000 +8% |
| 2005 | $1,865 +4% | $42,600 +20.2% |
| 2003 | $1,793 -0.8% | $35,450 |
| 2001 | $1,807 | $35,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 58051