Charming 3/2 on a beautiful 1.72 acre lot. New roof. Low maintenance siding; vinyl double hung windows! Pristine home has a wide columned covered front porch for morning coffee & bird watching. Great room has room for gathering & welcomes you w/brick gaslog fireplace. Updated kitchen boasts lots of cabinets & granite counterspace, a JennAir convection downdraft cooktop & stainless appls. Primary bdrm downstairs is roomy & the ensuite bath has been renovated w/an awesome tiled walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Laundry room downstairs. Two upstairs bdrms have walk-in closets & share a large full bath. 2 HVAC systems; tankless water heater. Relax on your covered back deck w/evening cocktails or grilling out and deer/wildlife watching. Attached oversized 2 car garage has stairs up to lots of floored storage. And there is a detached commercial-sized garage w/one extra tall/long bay for a boat or work vehicle -wired for projects! USDA 100% financing area with County taxes only!
For sale
$350,000
260 Moore Rd, Selmer, TN 38375
3beds
2,240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
1.72 Acres Lot
$336,700 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Laundry room downstairsLarge walk-in closetUpdated kitchenJennair convection downdraft cooktopBrick gaslog fireplace
- 21 hours |
- 125 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gay S Young,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221307
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Separate Breakfast Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 315
- Dimensions: 15 x 21
Heating
- Central, Dual System, Natural Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Double Vanity Bath, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, High Ceilings, Cable Wired, Walk-In Closet(s), 1 Bath, Breakfast Room, Den/Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Primary Bedroom, 1 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room, Masonry, Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, More than 3 Coverd Spaces, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: On-Site Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 250 x 300
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Other (See Remarks), Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 099D E 006.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Subdivision: Selmer
Location
- Region: Selmer
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,040
- Price range: $350K - $350K
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other (See REMARKS),VA Loan
Estimated market value
$336,700
$320,000 - $354,000
$1,437/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+134.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2001 | Sold | $149,500$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $65,925 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $65,925 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $65,925 |
| 2022 | $1,040 +10.1% | $65,925 +42.8% |
| 2021 | $944 | $46,150 |
| 2020 | $944 +2.3% | $46,150 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $923 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $923 0% | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $923 +2% | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $905 -4% | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $943 +9.1% | $45,100 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $864 | $41,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,325 |
| 2011 | $864 | $41,325 |
| 2010 | $864 | $41,325 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,325 +8.9% |
| 2008 | $911 +0.3% | $37,950 +0.3% |
| 2007 | $908 | $37,850 |
| 2006 | $908 | $37,850 |
| 2005 | $908 +18.8% | $37,850 |
| 2004 | $765 +12.4% | $37,850 +22.4% |
| 2003 | $680 | $30,925 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $30,928 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $123,712 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,836/mo
Principal & interest
$1722
Property taxes
$114
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38375