Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $1,099,000

    260 Old Corral Road, Bailey, CO 80421

    4beds
    3,865sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful mountain viewsHot tubFenced fire-mitigated acresExpanded main levelEnclosed dog runAdded lightingLight-filled open spaces
    Live your mountain dream on 2 fenced, fire-mitigated acres in Mill Iron D Estates! This stunning 4-bed, 3-bath walk-out ranch features light-filled open spaces, an expanded main level, and a dramatic stone fireplace with granite accents. The bright country kitchen boasts new cabinetry, ceramic tile, and added lighting. Remodeled bathrooms, luxury vinyl floors, and new carpet in bedrooms complete the modern feel. Step outside to new front and rear decks with lighting, a hot tub, and an enclosed dog run. Enjoy a 3-car garage, owned solar system, and transferable 50-year roof, plus skylights and high-efficiency systems throughout. Take in peaceful mountain views and wildlife while being just minutes from Denver, shopping, dining, and world-class skiing. Currently a short-term rental, the seller may consider conveying fully furnished with future bookings for a buyer interested in continuing the income stream. This turnkey mountain home won’t last—schedule your showing today!
    101 days
    |
    107
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfredo Salcedo 720-222-5010 alfredo@alfredosalcedo.com,

    RE/MAX Leaders

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1609114MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,865
      • Total interior livable area: 3,865 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,919
      • Finished area below ground: 1,874
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Foothills, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39067
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mill Iron D Estate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Mill Iron D Estates
      • HOA phone: 999-999-9999
      Location
      • Region: Bailey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $822,166
      • Annual tax amount: $3,613
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Jumbo,Other,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: All Seller's Personal Property
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$1,099,000$284/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #1609114 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000+29.3%$284/sqft
        5/9/2022Sold$850,000$220/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,613 +1.7%$55,090 -9.8%
        2024$3,554 +37.6%$61,080 -6.6%
        2023$2,583 +3.7%$65,380 +60.2%
        2022$2,491 -6.6%$40,800 -2.8%
        2021$2,668 +14.3%$41,980 +14.3%
        2020$2,335 -1.8%$36,740
        2019$2,377 +10.8%$36,740 +25.5%
        2017$2,145 +15.9%$29,270 +2.7%
        2016$1,851 -0.8%$28,510
        2015$1,867 +24.8%$28,510
        2014$1,496 -9.7%--
        2013$1,657 +0.5%$23,850
        2012$1,649 +6.4%--
        2011$1,550 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80421

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable