Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $225,000

    260 Rebel Ridge Road, Otto, NC 28763

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $216,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of privacyOpen kitchenCentral heat and air
    This manufactured home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a large living area and open kitchen. Appliances are included and it includes central heat and air. Located on a 1.22 acre lot there is plenty of privacy. This is an ideal entry level home.
    80 days
    |
    20
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Myrna Moore,

    Weichert Realtors Highland Properties

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 1002711Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.22 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6489711977
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other,Manufactured Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, None

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $165,810
      • Annual tax amount: $682
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $216,000

        $205,000 - $227,000

        $1,870/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Contingent$225,000
        Source: HCMLS #1002711 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$225,000+4.7%
        Source: HCMLS #1002711 Report a problem
        8/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/10/2023Listed for sale$215,000+30.3%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/21/2021Sold$165,000-2.4%
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem
        10/3/2021Contingent$169,000
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem
        9/25/2021Price change$169,000-5.6%
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem
        9/8/2021Listed for sale$179,000
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem
        8/26/2021Contingent$179,000
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem
        8/19/2021Listed for sale$179,000
        Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26020750 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$682 $165,810
        2024$682 +1.8%$165,810
        2023$670 +16.1%$165,810 +76.7%
        2022$577 $93,840
        2021$577 +10.2%$93,840
        2020$524 +2.5%$93,840
        2019$511 $93,840 +17.6%
        2018$511 +21.1%$79,770 +1%
        2017$422 $78,970
        2016$422 $78,970
        2015$422 +6.5%$78,970 -11.7%
        2014$396 $89,410
        2013$396 $89,410
        2012-- $89,410
        2011-- $89,410
        2010-- $89,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28763

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent