Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,147,400

    260 Ridge Rd, Boulder, CO 80303

    4beds
    3,475sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $2,147,400 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $5,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,147,400

    $1.93M - $2.41M

    $5,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3475 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 260 Ridge Rd, Boulder, CO 80303.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Master Suite, Five Piece Bath
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,475 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 979.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Secluded, Irrigated
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157701400004
    • Zoning description: ER
    • Other equipment: Gas Valve

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Water Heater, HVAC, Appliances
    • Water conservation: Smart Irrigation

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

• Roof: Membrane, Composition
    • Heating: Forced Air, Solar, Radiant Floor
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Water Purifier, Gas Water Heater, Solar Hot Water
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered, Front Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Brick
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Secluded, Irrigated
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Water Heater, HVAC, Appliances
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garden, Lighting, Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, Private Yard
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Master Suite, Five Piece Bath
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentUse: Agricultural, Live/Work
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Fencing: Full
    • View: Mountain(s), Meadow
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 979.00
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mid-Century Modern
    • ZoningDescription: ER
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • OtherEquipment: Gas Valve
    • GreenWaterConservation: Smart Irrigation

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$1,525,000-10.3%$439/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #916986 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$1,699,500$489/sqft
    Source: Spaces Real Estate #3935074 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Pending sale$1,699,500$489/sqft
    Source: Spaces Real Estate #916986 Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$1,699,500-2.9%$489/sqft
    Source: Spaces Real Estate #916986 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$1,750,000+19.8%$504/sqft
    Source: Spaces Real Estate #916986 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Sold$1,460,610-4.2%$420/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #871035 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listed for sale$1,525,000+41.9%$439/sqft
    Source: Delaney Realty Group #871035 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Sold$1,075,000+8.6%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$989,500+41%$285/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Boulder #758442 Report a problem
    12/27/2010Sold$702,000-14.9%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2010Listed for sale$825,000-8.2%$237/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #606150 Report a problem
    11/28/2009Listing removed$899,000$259/sqft
    Source: Wright Kingdom #606150 Report a problem
    10/10/2009Price change$899,000-2.8%$259/sqft
    Source: Wright Kingdom #606150 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$925,000+0.5%$266/sqft
    Source: Active Website #606150 Report a problem
    6/21/2006Sold$920,000$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,251 +1.6%$139,394 -4.9%
    2024$13,047 +20.3%$146,589 -1%
    2023$10,845 +4.8%$148,011 +33.7%
    2022$10,345 +3%$110,693 -2.8%
    2021$10,040 $113,878 +7.7%
    2020$10,040 +18.2%$105,742
    2019$8,494 $105,742 +17.6%
    2018$8,494 $89,885 -9.5%
    2017$8,494 +2%$99,373 +13.8%
    2016$8,331 +6.2%$87,345 +22.6%
    2015$7,843 +13.4%$71,226
    2014$6,917 +25.6%$71,226
    2013$5,508 +5.7%$71,226 +14.7%
    2012$5,211 -9.3%$62,088
    2011$5,748 +6.1%--
    2010$5,418 -8.8%$69,390
    2009$5,939 +2.6%$69,390 -24.5%
    2008$5,789 +65%$91,870
    2007$3,508 +3.2%$91,870 +69.4%
    2006$3,397 +9.8%$54,220
    2005$3,095 +0.5%$54,220 +3.9%
    2004$3,079 +5.2%$52,160
    2003$2,925 +10.5%$52,160 +17.8%
    2002$2,648 $44,290 -90.9%
    2001-- $484,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80303