Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $324,900

    260 Steury Road, Springfield, MO 65809

    3beds
    1,705sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $325,500 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplace officeWhole house generator
    The size of this home is deceiving from the street. Please do your own due diligence as Assessors Sq footage appears to be much less than reality. Originally built as a 3/2/2 with a sunroom. Seller added a second heated and cooled sunroom that she used as an art studio. Home also features a, whole house generator, gas fireplace office ,4 living areas. The best feature is your back yard is a farm and no houses. Just cows and wildlife. Come take a look at this home as it will not last.
    9 days
    |
    573
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wes Bowman 417-839-8085,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60323390MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bonus Room, Sun Room, Living Areas (3+), Office, Hearth Room, Great Room, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 181.5
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120.75
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.5
      Great room
      • Area: 159.5
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Office
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Sun room
      • Description: One of two sun rooms
      • Area: 180.5
      • Dimensions: 19 x 9.5
      Sun room
      • Description: Second Sunroom
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Water Softener Owned, Disposal
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,705
      • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,705
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 68 x 155
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1224200161
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cherry Hills
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $94 annually
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,467
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $325,500

        $309,000 - $342,000

        $1,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$324,900$191/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60323390 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$324,900$191/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,468 +4.4%$47,610 +12.1%
        2024$2,364 +5.3%$42,470
        2023$2,246 +7.3%$42,470 +10.2%
        2022$2,092 0%$38,550
        2021$2,092 -4.7%$38,550
        2020$2,194 +3.6%$38,550 +0.7%
        2018$2,117 +16.9%$38,270 +15.8%
        2017$1,811 $33,060
        2016$1,811 $33,060
        2015$1,811 +0.8%$33,060 +2.6%
        2014$1,797 $32,210 -1.4%
        2012-- $32,680
        2011-- $32,680 +4.5%
        2010-- $31,260 +509.4%
        2006-- $5,130
        2005-- $5,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65809

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable