Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $570,000

    260 Spring Ridge Dr, Roswell, GA 30076

    4beds
    2,572sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1983
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $570,100 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $3,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,100

    $536,000 - $604,000

    $3,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover Timeless Charm & Modern Comfort in Roswell’s Premier Spring Ridge Community! Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick-front traditional home, perfectly situated in the heart of Roswell’s highly sought-after Spring Ridge subdivision. One of the area’s top swim/tennis neighborhoods and located within the award-winning Roswell school district. Step inside and immediately feel the warmth and space this home offers. The inviting main level features an oversized formal living room, an elegant dining room for gatherings, and a cozy fireside family room complete with built-in bookshelves and a convenient dry bar area that is deal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. Just off the family room, the bright, window-lined sunroom overlooks the private, landscaped backyard and flows seamlessly onto a large deck perfect for grilling, dining, or unwinding outdoors. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and multiple pantries for exceptional storage. A charming breakfast area surrounded by windows makes mornings feel bright and peaceful. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms, a centrally located laundry room, and a spacious owner’s suite designed for comfort with dual vanities, an oversized walk-in closet, and additional storage. Living in Spring Ridge means enjoying resort-style amenities right at your fingertips: Junior Olympic pool, diving pool, baby pool, and lifeguards—plus a spirited summer swim team Four lighted tennis/pickleball courts and active ALTA leagues Clubhouse available for private events Playground, wooded walking trails, and a lush park-like setting Vibrant social events and seasonal neighborhood activities All of this in an unbeatable location, which is just 1.5 miles from GA-400 and minutes to downtown Roswell, Alpharetta, Johns Creek, Avalon, Big Creek Greenway, and top-rated public and private schools. Lovingly cared for by the original owners, this home is ready to welcome its next chapter. Newer roof 2024. Don’t miss the chance to make this exceptional property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melanie Adams,

    Selling The South, Georgia 770-450-0719,

    Erin Johnson,

    Selling The South, Georgia

    Bought with:

    Marcos Arias, 446658

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7728929MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Other
    • Level: Oversized Master, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Keeping Room, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,572
    • Total interior livable area: 2,572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12 265107090221
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick Front, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Roswell
    • Subdivision: Spring Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Services included: Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$570,000-1.7%$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7728929 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$580,000$226/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10703042 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$580,000-1.7%$226/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7728929 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$590,000$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7685039 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$590,000-0.8%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7685039 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$595,000-0.8%$231/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10648514 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$600,000$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7685039 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$600,000$233/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627819 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for sale$600,000$233/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,932 +23.3%$200,320 +5%
    2023$2,378 -14%$190,800 +17.1%
    2022$2,765 +0.5%$162,920 +16.4%
    2021$2,751 -30.6%$140,000 -0.3%
    2020$3,965 +5.8%$140,480 -1.2%
    2019$3,747 $142,200 +10.3%
    2018$3,747 $128,920 +24.8%
    2017$3,747 +16.1%$103,280
    2016$3,228 -0.3%$103,280
    2015$3,238 +16.7%$103,280
    2014$2,775 +17.9%$103,280 +11.6%
    2013$2,353 -0.4%$92,560
    2012$2,362 $92,560 -6.1%
    2011-- $98,600
    2010$2,549 $98,600
    2009-- $98,600 -2.7%
    2008-- $101,320
    2007$2,394 $101,320 +8.9%
    2005-- $93,000 +3.7%
    2004$2,205 +0.6%$89,720 +3.7%
    2003$2,191 -16.1%$86,480 +5.4%
    2002$2,612 +1.7%$82,080 +4.2%
    2001$2,570 $78,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30076