2600 Draper Valley Rd, Selma, OR 97538
Home value
$470,300
$433,000 - $513,000
$2,518/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,699/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,699/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass 541-955-8483
Ford Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,994
- Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, RV Dump, RV Hookup
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 11.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Barn(s), Poultry Coop, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Workshop
- Additional parcels included: R341072
- Parcel number: R341071
- Zoning description: Rr5; Rural Res 5 Ac
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Selma
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $470,000-3.1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $485,000-3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $499,999+0.2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000-0.2%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $499,999$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $499,999-2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $510,000-2.9%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+69.8%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Sold | $315,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,711 +14.3% | $274,390 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,372 +0.1% | $266,410 +0% |
| 2022 | $2,370 +9.9% | $266,390 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $230,670 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,155 +2.9% | $223,960 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $217,430 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,094 +2% | $211,100 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,052 +17.4% | $204,960 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $199,000 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,748 +4.7% | $193,210 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,669 +4.7% | $187,570 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,594 +3% | $182,120 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,548 +6.5% | $176,820 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,453 +1.6% | $171,670 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,430 +2.7% | $166,670 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,392 +0.3% | $161,820 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,388 +4.7% | $157,110 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,326 +4% | $152,550 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $1,275 +8% | $143,800 +20.5% |
| 2004 | $1,181 | $119,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97538