Welcome to our Age 55+ senior living community! Coming soon! You might be dreaming of this home! Love the kitchen island and dining area! Entertaining in this open floor plan home is easy! Primary bedroom is a suite with 2 closets, and a shower bath. Another full bath with tub/shower is next to bedrooms 2 and 3. Large laundry room/mud room has more storage space. Central A/C. Shed comes with this home for your storage.
Apartment for rent
$1,649+/mo
Fees may apply
Avon on the Lake, 2600 W Auburn Rd, Rochester, MI 48309
3beds
1,232sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Kitchen islandOpen floor planDining area
- 21 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,649-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,759+3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,699+9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,549+19.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $1,299$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,299-17.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $1,579-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $1,699+21.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $1,399-17.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $1,699+6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $1,599+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $1,499-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $1,599+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $1,499+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,459-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $1,499+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,399-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $1,499-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Price change | $1,589+59.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $994-33.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $1,499+66.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $899-43.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,599$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48309