2600 Windsor Rd, Windsor, PA 17366
Home value
$169,000
$157,000 - $181,000
$1,485/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,156/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,156/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joshua Humer 717-578-2602,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
leah weeks
Blue Dot Real Estate Bowie
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Lot
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Doors - Swing In, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 53000HK0225B000000
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Stone, Other, Wood
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 19200
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $164,750+6.4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Pending sale | $154,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $154,900+14.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Sold | $135,000-9.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $149,500$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Price change | $149,500-3.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000+17.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Sold | $132,000-5.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900$140/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Camp Hill #1000476566 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Price change | $139,900+10.2%$140/sqft |
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $126,900-1.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2014 | Listing removed | $128,900$129/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - York-CBS #21411588 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Price change | $128,900-4.4%$129/sqft |
| 10/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $134,900+610%$135/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Professionals #21411588 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Sold | $19,000-23.7%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $24,900-28.9%$25/sqft |
Source: morgan collins, inc. #21305697 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Listing removed | $35,000$35/sqft |
Source: morgan collins, inc. #21301561 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2013 | Price change | $35,000-5.4%$35/sqft |
| 2/23/2013 | Price change | $37,000-7.5%$37/sqft |
| 2/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $40,000$40/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 +3.2% | $79,040 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $79,040 |
| 2023 | $2,393 +3.8% | $79,040 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $79,040 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $79,040 |
| 2020 | $2,306 +0.3% | $79,040 |
| 2019 | $2,298 +0.5% | $79,040 |
| 2018 | $2,287 +402.2% | $79,040 |
| 2017 | $455 | $79,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2009 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2008 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,040 +19.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $66,060 |
| 2004 | -- | $66,060 |
| 2003 | -- | $66,060 |
| 2002 | -- | $66,060 |
| 2000 | -- | $66,060 |
| 1999 | -- | $66,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17366