Skip main navigation
Active
  • $16,000

    26003 Eaverson Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingVacant residential lot
    Vacant residential lot located on a quiet, low-traffic road in Punta Gorda, offering a peaceful setting ideal for future residential construction or long-term investment. Surrounded by single-family homes and undeveloped parcels, this property provides a balance of privacy and accessibility. Conveniently situated with access to major roadways, including US-41 and I-75, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday services in the greater Punta Gorda area. No HOA. A great opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility, space, and a tranquil residential environment. This seller has multiple lots available, offering a rare chance to acquire several properties in one simple transaction.
    128 days
    |
    10
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodie Thomas 239-321-1960,

    RE/MAX Realty Team

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026000998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 100 x 75 x 100
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 412333305001
      • Lease amount: $0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Punta Gorda

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,765
      • Annual tax amount: $495
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 82 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,525/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$16,000+56.9%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026000998 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Sold$10,200+142.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/9/2020Sold$4,200
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$496 +1.5%$10,850 +1.1%
        2024$488 +1.1%$10,733
        2023$483 +25.3%$10,733 +208.1%
        2022$386 +9.3%$3,484 +10%
        2021$353 +2.5%$3,167
        2020$344 +0.7%$3,167
        2019$342 +1.6%$3,167
        2018$336 $3,167
        2017$336 +1.3%$3,167 +19.4%
        2016$332 +1.3%$2,653 +10%
        2015$328 +1%$2,412 +10%
        2014$325 +839.7%$2,193
        2013$35 -7.9%$2,193 +10%
        2012$38 +11.7%$1,994
        2011$34 -18.4%$1,994 -17.1%
        2010$41 -38.8%$2,405 -43%
        2009$67 $4,223

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33955

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable