Skip main navigation
Sold for $15,000
  • $15,000

    2601 N 3689th Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $92/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $92/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home at Lakewood Estates a beautiful, wooded development with large, exclusive home sites. Covenants and restrictions on file. Exceptional views with abundant wildlife. Adjoining lot(s) may be purchased for more acreage. All dimensions are approximate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 11442356MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 1029400012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheridan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$15,000-25%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2023Contingent$20,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #11442356 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$20,000-17.4%
    5/10/2023Price change$24,210-10%
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$26,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$688 +1.2%$11,121 +6.4%
    2023$680 +4.8%$10,448 +10.2%
    2022$649 +4.7%$9,480 +6.7%
    2021$620 $8,881 +3.8%
    2020-- $8,559 +4.1%
    2019$566 $8,225 +5.5%
    2018$566 +71.1%$7,798 -17.7%
    2017$331 -50.2%$9,474 -0.1%
    2016$664 $9,488 -3.2%
    2015$664 +57.6%$9,798 -19.4%
    2012$421 $12,157 -11%
    2011-- $13,656 -9.8%
    2010-- $15,135

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60551