Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $208,100

    2601 Ross Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    2beds
    1baths
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,100

    $181,000 - $233,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,284/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 850 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2601 Ross Rd, Durham, NC 27703.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131457

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2005Sold$88,000-2.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2003Sold$90,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,133 +37.5%$215,158 +93.5%
    2024$1,551 +6.5%$111,191
    2023$1,456 +2.3%$111,191
    2022$1,423 +0.5%$111,191
    2021$1,416 +2.4%$111,191
    2020$1,383 $111,191
    2019$1,383 $111,191 +38.9%
    2018$1,383 +28.3%$80,054
    2017$1,078 +3.5%$80,054
    2016$1,042 $80,054 +1.1%
    2015$1,042 -5%$79,186
    2014$1,096 $79,186
    2013-- $79,186
    2012-- $79,186
    2011$1,032 +0.4%$79,186
    2010$1,028 +4%$79,186
    2009$988 $79,186
    2008$988 +0.7%$79,186 +13.9%
    2007$981 +1.4%$69,493
    2006$967 $69,493
    2005$967 +1.4%$69,493
    2004$954 $69,493
    2003-- $69,493
    2002$878 -4.3%$69,493 +22.7%
    2000$917 $56,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27703