Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $91,600

    2602 16th St, Moline, IL 61265

    3beds
    666sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $91,600 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,418 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $91,600

    $71,000 - $113,000

    $1,418/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,418/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ``PENDING AS OF 4-22-2026`` This move in ready, 3-bedroom property has that classic feel with beautiful woodwork, hardwood floors, and a layout that just makes sense. The main living area gives you enough openness to feel comfortable while still offering defined spaces. Upstairs offers good natural light and functional bedroom space with spacious closets, while the main floor flows well from the living room into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen has been updated with brand new appliances (installed March 2026) along with new vinyl flooring, giving it a clean, refreshed feel. You'll also find new exterior doors with keyless entry deadbolts, and fresh paint throughout most of the home (2026), excluding the kitchen and basement living space. There's a full basement offering plenty of storage or additional usable space depending on your needs. Outside, you've got a covered front porch and a corner lot, giving a little extra breathing room. Located in the heart of Moline, this home offers convenient access to local dining, shopping, and everyday essentials with quick access to major roads and nearby areas throughout the Quad Cities. This is a great fit for someone looking for a home with character clean, functional, and ready for the next step toward ownership. Rent-to-Own Terms 2602 16th St, Moline Purchase Price: $95,500 Monthly Payment: $1,500 $100 of each monthly payment will be applied toward the purchase price Option Fee: $5,000 (applied toward purchase) Lease Term: 2 years Utilities & Monthly Costs: Tenant responsible for water, sewer, and garbage (averaging approx. $50/month) Tenant responsible for gas and electric (averaging approx. $120/month) All utility costs will vary based on usage Property Responsibilities: Tenant is responsible for all maintenance and general upkeep of the home Additional Details: Pet-friendly (max 2) Rent-to-own structure designed for buyers working toward future financing If you're interested in how the rent-to-own process works or want to see if this could be a fit, reach out and we can go through the details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 666 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705437001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moline

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2010Sold$40,100$60/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4119809 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,465 +2.5%$27,941 +4.6%
    2023$2,406 +10.4%$26,713 +11.5%
    2022$2,180 +0.3%$23,959 +4.7%
    2021$2,173 -0.5%$22,883 +0.6%
    2020$2,183 +1.7%$22,746 +2.4%
    2019$2,146 +4.7%$22,213 +3.5%
    2018$2,050 -24%$21,466 -24.1%
    2017$2,697 +1.2%$28,284 +1.7%
    2016$2,665 +2.2%$27,811 +2.1%
    2015$2,609 +451.3%$27,239 +2.2%
    2014$473 $26,659
    2013$473 $26,659 -1.1%
    2012-- $26,942 -2.5%
    2011-- $27,632 +3%
    2010-- $26,816 +1%
    2008-- $26,551 +3%
    2006-- $25,778 +4%
    2005$1,721 +7.5%$24,778 +5%
    2004$1,602 -6.4%$23,598 +1.5%
    2003$1,711 +0.3%$23,249
    2002$1,705 -10%$23,249 +7%
    2001$1,895 +5.6%$21,728 +4%
    2000$1,794 $20,892

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Tartan Oaks