2602 Chambray Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
Home value
$518,700
$493,000 - $545,000
$3,214/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,214/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$135/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$135/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle Schnake 573-529-6861,
Century 21 Community 573-777-5555
Amber Dunlap, 2018016856
Ozark Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: spacious, large windows
- Level: Main
- Area: 258.4
- Dimensions: 19 x 13.6
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 129.98
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 9.7
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 5
- Description: L -shaped with extra space
- Level: Lower
- Area: 141.44
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 10.4
- Level: Main
- Area: 121.5
- Dimensions: 9 x 13.5
Kitchen
- Description: plenty of counter space, pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 324.8
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 29
Living room
- Description: built in shelves, large windows, wood fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 283.5
- Dimensions: 21 x 13.5
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 725
- Dimensions: 29 x 25
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Additional Laundry Hookup(s)
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Smart Thermostat, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Some Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas, Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,636
- Total interior livable area: 3,636 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,446
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Vegetable Garden
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 190 x 242.34
Details
- Parcel number: 165030010079.001
- Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $135 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+13.2%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $455,000-3.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,500$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,717 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $4,637 +0.8% | $68,742 |
| 2023 | $4,599 +4.1% | $68,742 +4% |
| 2022 | $4,418 -0.2% | $66,101 |
| 2021 | $4,426 +1.5% | $66,101 +8% |
| 2020 | $4,362 0% | $61,210 |
| 2019 | $4,362 +7.2% | $61,210 +8% |
| 2018 | $4,067 +1.2% | $56,677 |
| 2017 | $4,018 +0.2% | $56,677 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $56,677 |
| 2015 | $4,011 +8.9% | $56,677 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $56,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2008 | -- | $56,677 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $50,445 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,312 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,317 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65203