Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $150,000

    2602 John A Thompson Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lot
    Are you searching for the perfect piece of land to build your dream single-family home? This is your rare opportunity to own a spacious lot in an established, desirable Temple Hills community, designed for a true neighborhood feel. We have two separate lots available, ready for your custom build: •
    203 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zelford Platt 301-375-7976,

    Zar Realty, LLC 301-375-7976

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2181378MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 66
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 66 x 235 x 168 x 176
      • Features: Suburban
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 17121292945
      • Zoning: RSF95

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,267
      • Annual tax amount: $217
      • Date on market: 10/31/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,185/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/31/2025Listed for sale$150,000+0.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2181378 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listing removed$149,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2151710 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Listed for sale$149,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2151710 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$283 +73.3%$16,267 +10.7%
        2024$163 $14,700
        2023$163 $14,700
        2022$163 -3.9%$14,700 -3.9%
        2021$170 $15,300
        2020$170 -25.2%$15,300
        2019$227 $15,300
        2018$227 $15,300
        2017$227 +3.8%$15,300
        2016$219 $15,300
        2015$219 $15,300
        2014$219 $15,300
        2013-- $15,300
        2012-- $15,300
        2011-- $15,300
        2010-- $15,300 -0.6%
        2009-- $15,390 +15.7%
        2008-- $13,306 +18.6%
        2007-- $11,223 +22.8%
        2006-- $9,140
        2005-- $9,140
        2004-- $9,140
        2003-- $9,140
        2002-- $9,140
        2001-- $9,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Marlow Heights

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable