Fully furnished 2BR home located along scenic Riverside Drive, just minutes from downtown Cincinnati, Mount Adams, and major hospitals including UC Medical Center, Christ Hospital, and Cincinnati Children's.
3D virtual tour available for immediate viewing message for access and next steps.
This standalone home is designed for comfortable, turnkey living and features a modern kitchen, in-unit laundry, fast Wi-Fi, and a clean, functional layout ideal for extended stays. Both bedrooms include queen beds with blackout curtains for restful sleep.
Enjoy easy street parking right out front and a quiet residential setting with river views, while still being close to restaurants, grocery stores, coffee shops, and everyday essentials.
Flexible lease terms available (30+ days). Rent includes utilities and Wi-Fi, making this a convenient option for traveling professionals, corporate stays, and those relocating to the Cincinnati area.
Move-in ready and professionally maintained for a hassle-free living experience.
Minimum Stay: 30 days (mid-term rental)
Utilities Included: Monthly rent includes electric, gas, water, trash, and high-speed Wi-Fi, subject to reasonable usage limits.
Security Deposit: $1,500 refundable security deposit.
Pet Policy: Dogs considered with approval. $250 non-refundable pet fee. No cats.
Cleaning Policy: Professional cleaning required every 4 6 weeks for stays longer than 30 days. Cleaning fee: $200 per visit.
Parking: Free street parking available directly in front of the property.
Smoking Policy: No smoking permitted inside the property.
Lease Terms: Flexible furnished stays from 1 6 months available. Month-to-month extensions may be available with 30 days' notice, subject to availability.
Property is fully furnished and move-in ready.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,795/mo
2602 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202
2beds
1,374sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Clean functional layoutIn-unit laundryModern kitchen
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Dedicated workspace, Electricity included in rent, Flexible lease terms (30+ days), Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Internet included in rent, Pet friendly (small breeds welcome), Professional cleaning provided every 4 6 weeks, Smart lock entry, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0310005006900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,795-20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,495+37.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,550$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $2,550-8.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $2,800+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600+73.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Price change | $1,600+10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,450+15.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Price change | $1,260+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,250+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: PMI Gatekeeper Realty Services Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $45,000-25%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Pending sale | $60,000$44/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Central Regional Office #1635684 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $60,000$44/sqft |
| 9/19/2019 | Pending sale | $60,000$44/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $60,000+33.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1635684 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/1998 | Sold | $45,000+200%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1997 | Sold | $15,000$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: East End