Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    2602 Spring St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    2,761.7 Square Feet Lot
    $117,500 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,500

    $109,000 - $127,000

    $1,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bed, 1 bath home in Arlington is ready to be added to your investment portfolio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AnnaMarie DeFrank 724-318-6681,

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Isaiah Burson, RS368333

    REDFIN CORPORATION

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1678010MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 2,761 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0634
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0013R00218000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Three Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2025Sold$115,000-4.2%$96/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678010 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Pending sale$120,000$100/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678010 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for sale$120,000+200%$100/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1678010 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2021Sold$40,000$33/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1491082 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Contingent$40,000$33/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1491082 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$40,000+37.9%$33/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1491082 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2016Sold$29,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$29,000-4.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/1999Sold$30,290$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$761 +6.8%$30,900
    2024$712 +387.1%$30,900
    2023$146 $30,900
    2022$146 $30,900
    2021$146 +2%$30,900
    2020$143 -2%$30,900
    2019$146 -79.1%$30,900
    2018$699 $30,900
    2017$699 +378.4%$30,900
    2016$146 -78.6%$30,900
    2015$684 $30,900
    2014-- $30,900
    2013-- $30,900 +243.3%
    2012-- $9,000 -67.4%
    2011-- $27,600
    2010-- $27,600
    2009-- $27,600
    2008-- $27,600
    2007-- $27,600
    2006-- $27,600
    2005-- $27,600
    2004-- $27,600
    2003-- $27,600
    2002-- $27,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington