Custom home on the Little North Fork River, approximately 700' of river frontage, energy efficient insulation and above code, hardwood floors, designer kitchen, quartz countertops, trek decking, underground sprinkler and security systems, ductless air and heat system, wood fireplace with electric start and insert, hard wired generator, appliances (stacking washer and dryer, 2 refrigerators, dishwasher, hot water dispenser, built in oven and range; 40 X 50 shop with a 10 X 20 lean-to, cement floor, and wired.
Pending
$800,000
26027 Taylor Park Rd SE, Lyons, OR 97358
2beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Unknown
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$455/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Energy efficient insulationRiver frontageDesigner kitchenHardwood floorsQuartz countertops
What the owner loves about this home
River front and privacy.
- 269 days |
- 99 |
- 3 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (503) 949-8227
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 540885
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Unknown
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lyons
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $455/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $669,850
- Annual tax amount: $5,315
- Date on market: 8/21/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,877/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $800,000$455/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $800,000-36%$455/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $1,250,000-7.4%$710/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$767/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$767/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 +3.6% | $429,640 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,131 +2.8% | $417,130 +55.9% |
| 2023 | $4,989 +52.1% | $267,490 |
| 2022 | $3,279 +67.4% | $267,490 +53.4% |
| 2021 | $1,959 -45.7% | $174,350 -43.5% |
| 2020 | $3,606 +1% | $308,810 |
| 2019 | $3,571 +1.7% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,510 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,510 +5.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,330 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,330 +6.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,125 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97358