Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,000

    2603 Setzers Gap Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2018
    2.99 Acres Lot
    $239,000 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,000

    $222,000 - $258,000

    $1,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your peaceful mountain retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home sits on a generous lot offering the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. With 1,404 square feet of comfortable living space, this property feels like your own private hideaway while keeping you connected to everything you need. The home features a thoughtfully designed layout with a primary bedroom that includes an ensuite bathroom with heated jacuzzi for added privacy and convenience. The open living areas create a warm, welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxing after a day of mountain adventures or hosting guests. The property sits on expansive outdoor space that's perfect for those who love adventure and recreation. Whether you're looking to explore on your four-wheeler or simply enjoy the tranquil surroundings, this location delivers on all fronts. Wildlife enthusiasts will love spotting deer and other local creatures right from their windows.The secluded setting provides privacy while still maintaining easy access to modern conveniences. The commute to Boone is a breeze, making this perfect for those who work in town but crave the peace of mountain life. You're just a short drive from Highway 321, connecting you to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.This property represents an excellent opportunity to own your own mountain sanctuary without breaking the bank. Perfect for anyone seeking an affordable entry into mountain living, this home offers incredible value in a stunning setting that feels a world away from the hustle and bustle. This is a true move in ready home with no need for maintenance for years to come. Talk to your lender about buying now and making no payments until March. Call for more information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Elizabeth Mitchell nc.localhomesbyliz@gmail.com,

    Fathom Realty NC LLC

    Bought with:

    Casey Bridges

    Bridges Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4319796MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.99 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 06232 2 8A
    • Zoning: RA20

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: County Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Lenoir
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt, Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$239,000-0.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4319796 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$239,900$171/sqft
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$239,900$171/sqft
    1/20/2026Listing removed$239,900$171/sqft
    1/1/2026Price change$239,900-4%$171/sqft
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$249,900$178/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,254 +77.1%$190,200 +116.4%
    2024$708 +3.9%$87,900
    2023$682 $87,900
    2022$682 $87,900
    2021$682 +32.9%$87,900 +31.8%
    2020$513 -1.9%$66,700
    2019$523 $66,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28645