Active
$290,000
2beds
972sqft
6034 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608
2beds
972sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1973
679.54 Sqft
Garage
$298 price/sqft
$354/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet quaint neighborhoodFunctional living spacesCalm surroundingsInviting home
6034 Casa Alegre offers the perfect blend of affordability, convenience, and peaceful Carmichael living. Tucked into a quiet, quaint neighborhood, this inviting home creates an ideal opportunity for first time buyers, down-sizers, investors, or anyone who is looking for a peaceful abode. Located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major Sacramento ...
- 4 days |
- 307 |
- 9 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226060796Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gianna White DRE #02159047 916-390-4463,
REMAX Dream Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Assigned, Covered, Detached, Guest
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Uncovered Courtyard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 679.54 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 23205200130000
- Zoning description: R-2A
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pool, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $354 monthly
Location
- Region: Carmichael
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $297,137
- Annual tax amount: $3,537
- Price range: $290K - $290K
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved Sidewalk
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+3.6%$298/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226060796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2021 | Sold | $280,000+5.7%$288/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221092398 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Pending sale | $265,000$273/sqft |
| 7/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $265,000+73.2%$273/sqft |
| 10/27/2003 | Sold | $153,000+130.1%$157/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #30049294 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/1999 | Sold | $66,500$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 +1% | $297,137 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,504 +2.6% | $291,312 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,415 +0.5% | $285,600 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,397 +38.4% | $280,000 +39.3% |
| 2021 | $2,455 +1.9% | $200,952 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,409 +2% | $198,893 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,361 +1.2% | $194,994 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,334 +1% | $191,172 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,311 +18.9% | $187,424 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $1,943 +13.7% | $165,237 +8% |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $152,998 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $145,713 +25% |
| 2013 | -- | $116,570 +14% |
| 2012 | -- | $102,255 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,783 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,244 -28.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $165,610 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $162,364 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $159,181 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $156,060 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $153,000 +117.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,463 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,082 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $67,728 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,101/mo
Principal & interest
$1467
HOA Fees
$354
Property taxes
$280
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$273,200
$257,000 - $287,000
$1,937/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95608