Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,095/mo

    Fees may apply

    2604 4th Ave NE APT 9, Rochester, MN 55906

    2beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private balconyLarge walk-in closet
    This upper-level 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just north of downtown Rochester. The kitchen opens to the living room which has access to a private balcony. The primary bedroom is very spacious with a large walk-in closet! Two parking spaces are included in rent. Tenant is responsible for electric (heat is electric)! All other utilities are included. Pets are not allowed. A one-year lease term and security deposit equal to one month's rent are required for move-in. All adults must complete the application process. A one-time $100 admin fee is due on or before move-in. Contact Jakobson Management Company for more information or to schedule a showing!
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 742522021026

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,095+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$1,050+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for rent$825+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Jakobson Management Company Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Jakobson Management Company Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55906