Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $671,600

    2604 Brooke Grove Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $671,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,600

    $638,000 - $705,000

    $4,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private outdoor spaceFresh paintFully fenced backyardGleaming wood floorsAbundant natural lightOpen floor planBrand-new carpet throughout

    Gorgeous Spacious SF 5 beds + 4 Fuil bathroom bath single-family home in the desirable Balk Hill Village community. This spacious home features an open floor plan with abundant natural light, gleaming wood floors, fresh paint, and brand-new carpet throughout. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a large deckperfect for outdoor dining, weekend barbecues, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. Ideally located just minutes from I-495 and Route 50, this home offers easy commuting to Washington, DC, Baltimore, and Annapolis. You'll also be close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences at Woodmore Towne Centre. Community perks include HOA-covered trash removal, snow removal, recreation facility access, and community maintenance. Don't miss your chance to make this dream home yours!

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Large Spaces, New Carpet, Other
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135551164

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $4,250
    Location
    • Region: Bowie

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $631,600
    • Annual tax amount: $8,829
    • Date on market: 6/25/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2026Listing removed$4,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2026Price change$4,250-10.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2026Listed for rent$4,750+28.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for rent$3,700
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold$454,990
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$8,829 +12.4%$631,600 +6.6%
    2025$7,852 +27.5%$592,733 +7%
    2024$6,159 +7.5%$553,867 +7.5%
    2023$5,727 $515,000
    2022$5,727 +9.6%$515,000 +9.6%
    2021$5,227 +5%$470,067 +5%
    2020$4,977 -18.3%$447,600 +9.2%
    2019$6,092 $409,933
    2018$6,092 +4.8%$409,933 +4.8%
    2017$5,812 $391,100 +4669.5%
    2016-- $8,200
    2015-- $8,200
    2014-- $8,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20721

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $671,600
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $671,600