2604 Spring Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
Home value
$379,900
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,151/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,151/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,238/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chuck Belden 919-830-7431,
Relevate Real Estate Inc.,
Blaize Madison Dahlgren 252-876-1342,
Relevate Real Estate Inc.
Alfredo Campos, 235063
The Insight Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub Only, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Shower Only, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Water Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,776
- Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,776
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Views, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 172211659808000 0064672
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $380,000-1.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $385,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+4.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Sold | $370,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Pending sale | $370,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $370,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Pending sale | $370,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $370,000+15.8%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $319,500+69%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2008 | Sold | $189,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 +0.4% | $483,798 |
| 2024 | $4,222 +50.3% | $483,798 +89% |
| 2023 | $2,810 +7.6% | $255,926 |
| 2022 | $2,611 +4% | $255,926 |
| 2021 | $2,510 +1.8% | $255,926 |
| 2020 | $2,465 +10.4% | $255,926 +34.1% |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $190,860 |
| 2018 | $2,232 +11.3% | $190,860 |
| 2017 | $2,006 +2.1% | $190,860 |
| 2016 | $1,964 -0.3% | $190,860 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $1,970 +5.4% | $188,285 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $188,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,285 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,285 |
| 2011 | -- | $188,285 |
| 2010 | -- | $188,285 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Raleigh