Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    26045 S Oak Rd Unit 4, Monee, IL 60449

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Unit currently occupied, limited showing availability, ready for move in 6/15. Advertised rate is promotional. Good for 2 months (after hold fees) and must sign for 14+ months. Remaining 12 months billed at $1450** Discover 26045 S Oak Rd - Unit 4 in Monee, IL: a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring hardwood floors and carpeted areas for a balanced, comfortable layout. The kitchen is appointed with laminate counters, hardwood cabinets, a stove/oven and fridge, and generous counter space for meal prep. Large windows fill the living space with natural light, while a soaking tub offers a relaxing bath option. Ample in-unit storage plus a large closet provide convenient organization. Water service is included and a coin-op laundry on-site. 625+ credit score, 3x the rent amount in net income, and no previous evictions required to apply. Due 48 hours upon approval, $1450 first months rent + $195 admin fee (annual charge) + $15 resident amenity fee (monthly charge). $1450 security deposit required. Pet Friendly building, upon approval additional screening required REGARDLESS of pet ownership status. A $50 flat pet amenity fee is charged monthly per pet. Fridge Large Closet Large Windows

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Laminate kitchen counters, Range/Oven, Sewage included in rent, Soaking tub, Water included in rent

Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,300-10.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,450+20.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 60449