Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $150,000

    2605 School STREET, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    4beds
    1,581sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageAppliances includedSpacious dining roomFenced in yard
    Why rent when you can own! This home has so much to offer. Large living room, spacious dining room, kitchen with lots of storage and appliances included, 4 bedrooms all on the upper level, attached garage, and fenced in yard! Schedule your showing today. Updates include: new windows in 2024 & 2025, flat roof 2025, side roof 2024, center roof 2014, furnace & central air 2014, .
    25 days
    |
    752
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Corrao 920-451-8680,

    Greystone Asset, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958116MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 24 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,581
      • Total interior livable area: 1,581 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, 1 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 1430004709
      • Zoning: residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1926

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,151
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Portable Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Microwave
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $150,000

        $143,000 - $158,000

        $1,707/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Contingent$150,000$95/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958116 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$150,000+150%$95/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958116 Report a problem
        4/18/2019Sold$60,000-6.1%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/24/2019Listed for sale$63,900$40/sqft
        Source: Two Rivers - WEICHERT, REALTORS - CornerStone #J47-2605School Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,987 +16.5%$123,900 +90.9%
        2023$1,705 +6.6%$64,900
        2022$1,600 $64,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $957/mo
        Principal & interest
        $803
        Property taxes
        $154
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54241

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable