2605 W FLORIMOND Road, Phoenix, AZ 85086
Home value
$599,700
$552,000 - $654,000
$3,683/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,683/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,683/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,803/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,803/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Martha A Thompson 602-750-3001,
Citiea,
Daulton Hopkins 623-512-8012,
Citiea
Mark Feyereisen, SA659441000
HomeSmart

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,647
- Total interior livable area: 2,647 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,849 sqft
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 20325190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: TRAMONTO PARCEL E-11
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $467 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Tramonto
- Association phone: 602-957-9191
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $600,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $600,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $600,000-4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $625,000-1.9%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $637,000-2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+103.1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Sold | $320,000+28%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Sold | $250,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2013 | Price change | $250,000+11.1%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SUN PROPERTIES #4861504 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000-29.7%$85/sqft |
Source: AZ SUN PROPERTIES, LLC #4861504 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Sold | $320,000-5.9%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2008 | Sold | $340,000-24.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2006 | Sold | $452,000-7.8%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2005 | Sold | $490,000+68.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2003 | Sold | $291,077$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 +1.5% | $56,080 -5.1% |
| 2024 | $3,621 +1.8% | $59,080 +53.5% |
| 2023 | $3,557 +2.1% | $38,481 -2.7% |
| 2022 | $3,485 -1.7% | $39,560 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $3,544 +3.2% | $36,950 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $3,435 +3.6% | $35,650 +4% |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $34,280 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $3,316 +3.6% | $32,570 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $3,202 +18.7% | $30,550 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,697 +2.9% | $30,170 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $30,070 +16.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $25,880 +14.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $22,550 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,720 -3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,560 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,610 -25.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,760 -12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $36,150 +45.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,900 +4.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,900 +110.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,360 +86.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,080 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Gateway