Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,500

    2606 Dunlap Rd, Luthersville, GA 30251

    3beds
    2baths
    1,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    7.22 Acres Lot
    $290,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,500

    $261,000 - $317,000

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three bedroom, two bath home located on 5.05 acres, adjacent 2.17 acres included with separate tax id #. Bring your RV's and/or your ATV's! Great for first time home buyers, investor or empty nesters wanting privacy and room to relax! Renovations include: updated bath, vinyl floors, and stainless steel stove/oven. 12x15 Lofted Shed also on property. Home sold AS-IS w/ disclosures. Call agent for more information! 2018-10-03

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Basement: Crawlspace
    • Exterior: Out Building, Porch, Deck/Patio
    • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area
    • Fireplace Location: In Great/Family Room
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Interior: Cable TV Connections, Laminate Flooring
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Wooded, Open Land
    • Parking: 3 Car Or More, RV/Boat Parking
    • Rooms: Family Room, LR Separate
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch
    • Cooling Type: Central
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Energy Related: Programmable Thermostat
    • Laundry Location: Other (See Remarks)
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Amenities: Boat/Camper/Van Prkg
    • Fireplace Type: Wood Stove
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2018Listing removed$149,900$104/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Fayetteville Office #8288396 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$149,900$104/sqft
    9/14/2018Pending sale$149,900$104/sqft
    5/23/2018Price change$149,900-3.2%$104/sqft
    3/19/2018Price change$154,900-1.9%$107/sqft
    2/9/2018Price change$157,900-4.3%$109/sqft
    11/16/2017Price change$165,000-13.2%$114/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8288396 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$190,000+15.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listing removed$165,000$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listed for sale$165,000+3.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listing removed$159,900$111/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA PARTNERS REALTY, LLC #03008793 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$159,900-5.9%$111/sqft
    1/10/2010Listing removed$170,000$118/sqft
    Source: Julia Nelson #2741437 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$170,000+34.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Julia Nelson #2741437 Report a problem
    10/15/2008Listing removed$126,000$87/sqft
    Source: NCI #02344989 Report a problem
    8/27/2008Listed for sale$126,000$87/sqft
    Source: NCI #02344989 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,292 +1.5%$71,232 +2.3%
    2024$2,258 +30.2%$69,632 +33.4%
    2023$1,734 -3.8%$52,192
    2022$1,803 -2.3%$52,192
    2021$1,844 -0.3%$52,192
    2020$1,850 -0.9%$52,192
    2019$1,867 +11.7%$52,192 +12.9%
    2018$1,672 +1.1%$46,216 +13.9%
    2017$1,653 +12.6%$40,576
    2016$1,468 $40,576
    2015$1,468 +9.8%$40,576
    2014$1,338 0%$40,576
    2013$1,338 $40,576
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $40,576 +57.7%
    2008-- $25,736
    2007-- $25,736
    2006-- $25,736
    2005-- $25,736 +11.5%
    2004-- $23,074 +38.4%
    2003-- $16,677
    2001-- $16,677
    2000-- $16,677

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30251